Company Name

Award Year

2015  
Applied Technical Services Corp., Everett, Wash. 2015
Bard Shannon Ltd., Humacao, Puerto Rico 2015
Camcraft Inc., Hanover Park, Ill. 2015
Carrier Transicold North America, Athens, Ga. 2015
DePuy Synthes, Raynham, Mass. 2015
MasterCraft Boat Company, Vonore, Tenn. 2015
Pratt & Whitney – North Berwick Parts Center, North Berwick, Maine 2015
Victaulic, Easton, Pa. 2015
2014  
Boston Scientific Maple Grove (Minn.) 2014
Cessna Mexico 2014
General Cable Corp. -- Marion (Ind.) Plant 2014
L.B. Foster Rail Technologies Corp.,Vancouver, Canada 2014
The Raymond Corp., Greene, N.Y. 2014
T&S Brass and Bronze Works, Travelers Rest, S.C. 2014
2013  
Flextronics, Milpitas, Calif. 2013
General Cable, Jackson, Tenn. 2013
H.C. Starck Inc., Newton, Mass. 2013
Harley-Davidson Motor Co., York Vehicle Operations 2013
Lockheed Martin Missiles and Fire Control, Archbald, Pa. 2013
Thermo Fisher Scientific (Asheville) 2013
3M Aberdeen 2013
2012  
CNH Wichita Product Center, Wichita, Kan. 2012
Ethicon LLC, San Lorenzo, Puerto Rico 2012
Harris Products Group, a Lincoln Electric Co., Mason, Ohio 2012
La-Z-Boy Tennessee, Dayton, Tenn. 2012
Lockheed Martin Missiles and Fire Control, Pike County Operations, Troy, Ala. 2012
Warren Rupp Inc., Mansfield, Ohio 2012
2011  
Carrier Collierville (Tenn.) 2011
Ethicon Inc., Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico 2011
General Cable Corp. – Lawrenceburg Plant 2011
General Cable Corp. – Lincoln Rhode Island 2011
Klein Steel Service 2011
L.B. Foster Co., Allegheny Rail Products 2011
Life Technologies 2011
Lockheed Martin Missiles and Fire Control Lufkin Operations 2011
Swagelok Company Main Plant 2011
Toyota Industrial Equipment Mfg. Inc. 2011
2010  
American Axle & Manufacturing-Three Rivers Manufacturing Facility 2010
Avery Dennison Office Products de Mexico S. de R.L. de C.V. 2010
Batesville Casket Co.-Vicksburg Operations 2010
Bunge Oakville 2010
Carrier Charlotte Chiller Operations 2010
General Cable Franklin Plant 2010
IEC Electronics Corp. 2010
Landis+Gyr 2010
Raytheon Integrated Air Defense Center 2010
Snap-on Power Tools 2010
2009  
Batesville Casket Co. 2009
Carrier - Carlyle Compressor Facility 2009
E-Z-GO 2009
General Cable - Piedras Negras 2009
General Cable Corp. - Altoona Plant 2009
Masco - Builder Cabinet Group 2009
Nordson Corp. - Dawsonville, Ga. 2009
Philips Professional Luminaires (closed) 2009
Philips Respironics 2009
Raytheon SAS Advanced Products Center - Dallas, Texas 2009
2008  
Baldor Electric Co. -- Weaverville Plant 2008
Baxter Mexico S.A. de C.V. 2008
Cordis LLC -- San German, Puerto Rico 2008
DST Output East LLC 2008
General Cable Corp. -- Manchester Plant 2008
Greatbatch 2008
Lockheed Martin Corp. MS2 Tactical Systems -- Clearwater Operations (Oldsmar, Fla.) 2008
Nordson Corp., Swainsboro (Ga.) Assembly Facility 2008
Thermo Fisher Scientific, Marietta, Ohio 2008
UT Electronic Controls, Huntington, Ind. 2008
2007  
Autoliv North America - Tremonton (Utah) Initiator Facility (ITO) 2007
Batesville Casket Co. - Vicksburg (Miss.) Operations 2007
Blue Bird North Georgia 2007
Cargill Corn Milling -- Team Wahpeton 2007
DST Output of California, LLC 2007
General Cable - Indianapolis Compounds 2007
Lockheed Martin Missiles and Fire Control at Ocala 2007
Lockheed Martin Missiles and Fire Control at Orlando 2007
Medrad Inc., Heilman Center Plant 2007
Rieter Automotive Canadian Carpet 2007
2006  
AK Steel, Rockport Works 2006
Batesville Casket Co., Batesville Operations 2006
Cordis de Mexico S.A. de C.V. 2006
General Cable de Latinoamerica S.A. de C.V. 2006
Lockheed Martin Missiles/Fire Control, Camden Operations 2006
Magee Rieter Automotive Systems 2006
National Gypsum Co. 2006
Schneider Electric, Peru Operations 2006
Siegel-Robert Automotive Farmington 2006
Scotsman Ice Systems 2006
2005  
Boston Scientific Corp., Wayne Operations 2005
Bowater Inc., Catawba Operations 2005
dj Orthopedics LLC, Vista, Calif. 2005
General Cable Corp., Moose Jaw Plant 2005
National Gypsum Co. 2005
Solectron Corp. 2005
The HON Co., Cedartown Plant 2005
Thomas & Betts Corp., Athens, Tenn., Operations 2005
TRW OSS Mexican Operations 2005
Storage Technology Ltd. 2005
2004  
Batesville Casket Co., Manchester Operations 2004
Boeing, Macon, Ga. 2004
Collins & Aikman Plastics, Williamston Operations 2004
Dana Corp., Perfect Circle Products, Franklin Steel Products Plant 2004
dj Orthopedics de Mexico 2004
Guidant Puerto Rico 2004
Maytag Jackson Dishwashing Products 2004
Northrop Grumman Corp. Defensive Systems Division 2004
Rockwell Automation Roller Bearing Plant 2004
TRW Automotive Fowlerville Plant 2004
2003  
Autoliv Steering Wheel/Airbag Facility, Columbia City, Ind. 2003
Boston Scientific Corp 2003
Bridgestone/Firestone South Carolina 2003
Dana Corp 2003
Delphi Corp. -- Delphi Connection Systems' Precision Molding Center 2003
General Cable Corp. -- Automotive Products 2003
Kautex -- A Textron Co., Avilla 2003
Kautex -- A Textron Co., Lavonia 2003
Lockheed Martin Maritime Systems & Sensors 2003
Collins & Aikman Corp., Guelph Products 2003
2002  
AMS Operations Hillend 2002
Boeing C-17 Production Complex 2002
Coco-Mat 2002
Collins & Aikman Athens, Tenn., Operation 2002
Collins & Aikman Rantoul Products Plant 1 2002
Collins & Aikman, Americus Operation 2002
DST Output 2002
Honeywell Control Products 2002
ISP Corp. 2002
Medtronic Inc., Xomed 2002
Nichols Foods Ltd. 2002
Siemens AG, Medical Solutions Computed Tomography 2002
Webster Plastics 2002
Dana Corp. 2002
2001  
Aircraft Evacuation Systems, Goodrich Corp. 2001
BorgWarner, Diversified Transmission Products Inc. 2001
Dell Americas Desktop Operations 2001
Kodak de Mexico, Single-Use Camera Div. 2001
MKS Instruments Inc. 2001
Northrop Grumman Space Systems Div./Aerojet Electronic Systems 2001
Superior Graphite Co. 2001
Textron Automotive Co. de Mexico SA de CV 2001
Textron Automotive Trim Div., Port Huron Operations 2001
Vertis Inc., Webcraft DMS 2001
2000  
Aeroquip-Inoac Co., Automotive/Exterior Trim 2000
Alenia Marconi Systems Operations Division Broad Oak 2000
BAE Systems Controls 2000
Compaq's Americas' Software Manufacturing & Distribution 2000
Continental Teves 2000
Delphi Rimir 2000
Imation Corp. 2000
ITT Industries Galfer S.r.l. 2000
Lucent Technologies, Product Realization Center, Wireless Networks Group 2000
MSA, Safety Products Div. 2000
PAC International Ltd. 2000
Paxar Corp., Monarch Marking Systems Inc. 2000
Stryker Instruments 2000
Valeo Klimasysteme GmbH 2000
1999  
Beiersdorf Inc. 1999
Dell Computer Corp., Americas Enterprise Systems 1999
Delphi Automotive Systems--Saginaw Steering Systems 1999
Eaton Corporation, Aeroquip Global Hose Division 1999
Foxboro Company 1999
JLG Industries 1999
Johnson Controls, Inc. 1999
Porter-Cable Corporation. 1999
Raytheon Missile Systems 1999
Scroll Technologies 1999
1998  
Allegiance Healthcare Corp. 1998
Baxter Healthcare Corp. 1998
Borg-Warner Automotive 1998
Dana Corp. 1998
Lockheed Martin Tactical Aircraft Systems 1998
Navistar International Transportation Corp. 1998
Solectron Corp. 1998
Stryker Osteonics 1998
The Quaker Oats Co. 1998
TRW Canada Ltd. 1998
1997  
Aeroquip Corp. Americas Industrial Div. 1997
Alcatel Telecom Raleigh, N.C. 1997
Cooper Automotive-Wagner Lighting Products 1997
EG&G Astrophysics (Won as John Crane Belfab) 1997
Halliburton Energy Services Inc. 1997
Lockheed Martin Utility Services 1997
Senco Products Inc., Fastener Manufacturing 1997
Tenneco Automotive 1997
Varian Vacuum Products Lexington 1997
Lockheed Martin Pike County Operations 1997
1996  
ABB Industrial Systems Inc. 1996
Dana Corp. 1996
Halliburton Energy Services 1996
Physio-Control Corp. 1996
Rockwell-Collins 1996
Schindler Elevator Corp. 1996
Tenneco Packaging 1996
TRW Occupant Restraints Chihuahua SA de CV 1996
U.S. Steel Group 1996
Wainwright Industries Inc. 1996
1995  
Boeing North American 1995
General Electric Co. 1995
General Motors Corp. 1995
MEMC Electronic Materials Inc., St. Peters, Mo. 1995
Milwaukee Electric Tool Corp. 1995
Siemens Automotive Power Train Fuel Components Div. 1995
Super Sack Mfg. Corp. 1995
Symbiosis Corp. 1995
TRW Inc. Vehicle Safety Systems Inc. 1995
XEL Communications Inc. 1995
1994  
Baxter Healthcare Corp. 1994
Cincinnati Milacron Inc. 1994
Coherent Inc., Electronic Products Div. 1994
Continental General Tire Inc. 1994
Copeland Corp. 1994
Gilbarco Inc. 1994
Lockheed Martin 1994
Sony Electronics Inc. 1994
The Timken Co. 1994
Varian Associates Inc. NMR Instruments 1994
1993  
Edy's Grand Ice Cream 1993
Exxon Chemical Co. 1993
Ford Electronics & Refrigeration Corp. 1993
Honeywell Inc., Industrial Automation & Control 1993
John Crane Belfab 1993
Johnson & Johnson Medical Inc., Artcraft Plant (plant no longer exists) 1993
Marlow Industries Inc. 1993
Northrup Grumman Naval Systems 1993
Rosemount Inc., Measurement Div. 1993
Unisys Corp., Government Systems Group (plant no longer exists) 1993
1992  
Advanced Filtration Systems Inc. 1992
Air Products & Chemicals Inc. 1992
Allen-Bradley Co., EOI 1992
Artesyn Technologies (Won as Zytec Corp.) 1992
Chesebrough-Pond's USA Co., Personal Products 1992
GE Fanuc Automation North America Inc. 1992
The Foxboro Co. 1992
The Timken Co. 1992
Varian Associates, Oncology Systems Unit 1992
Wilson Sporting Goods Co. 1992
1991  
Cadillac Luxury Car Div. 1991
Eastman Chemical Co. 1991
Engelhard Corp. 1991
Johnson & Johnson Medical Inc. 1991
Kennametal Inc. 1991
Lord Corp. 1991
Nippondenso Mfg. USA Inc. 1991
SPX Corp. 1991
Steelcase Inc., Context Div. 1991
Stone Construction Equipment Inc. 1991
1990  
Corning Inc. 1990
Dana Corp 1990
Digital Equipment Corp. (plant no longer exists) 1990
Ford Motor Co. 1990
Hewlett-Packard Co. 1990
IBM Corp. 1990
Mettler-Toledo Inc. 1990
Motorola Inc., Paging Products Group 1990
New United Motor Mfg. Inc. (NUMMI) 1990
Pella Corp. Carroll Operations 1990
Texas Instruments Inc. 1990
Xerox Corp. 1990