Industryweek 35639 2019500promo

The 2019 IndustryWeek U.S. 500

Aug. 9, 2019
IW's exclusive ranking of America's largest public manufacturing companies.

The annual IW U.S. 500 ranks the largest and top revenue-generating public manufacturers in the country.

This free database includes the full ranking of this year's class—sortable by ranking, industry, and financial performance (based on 2018 performance)—plus a complete data profile for each company on the list.

To sort the list, click the column heading of the data you'd like to re-order. To sort in reverse, click the column heading a second time. For the full company data set, just click the company name.

Check out IW's full catalog of IW U.S. 500 articles, galleries and content.

THE IW U.S. 500 INCLUDES:

  • Manufacturing companies with a majority of their business in a manufacturing industry
  • Companies that generated less than 50% of revenues from manufacturing, but more revenue from manufacturing than the lowest-revenue-producing companies on this year’s list.
  • Oil and gas companies that derive at least 50% of their revenues from the refining of oil and gas products.
  • Companies that derive at least 50% of their revenues from the manufacture of mined materials.

 Erik L. Fine, a Charlotte, N.C.-based information consultant involved in the IW U.S. 500 since its inception, oversaw the analysis and data-collection effort.

2019 U.S. 500 Rank:Company NamePrimary Industry2018 Revenue (US$ Millions)2018 Net Income (US$ Millions)Profit Margin (%)Revenue Growth (%)
1Exxon Mobil Corp.Petroleum & Coal Products279,33220,8407.4617.78
2Apple Inc.Computers & Other Electronic Products265,59559,53122.4115.86
3Ford Motor Co.Motor Vehicles160,3383,6952.302.27
4Chevron Corp.Petroleum & Coal Products158,90214,8249.3317.99
5General Motors Co.Motor Vehicles147,0498,0145.451.00
6General Electric Co.Electrical Equipment & Appliances121,615-22,355-18.382.85
7Valero Energy Corp.Petroleum & Coal Products117,0333,1222.6724.53
8Phillips 66Petroleum & Coal Products111,4615,5955.028.90
9Microsoft Corp.Computers & Other Electronic Products110,36016,57115.0214.28
10Boeing Co.Aerospace & Defense101,12710,46010.347.58
11Marathon Petroleum Corp.Petroleum & Coal Products95,7502,7802.9029.21
12Dell Technologies Inc.Computers & Other Electronic Products90,621-2,310-2.5515.21
13DowDuPont Inc.Miscellaneous85,9773,8444.4737.60
14Johnson & JohnsonPharmaceuticals81,58115,29718.756.71
15Philip Morris International Inc.Tobacco79,8237,9119.912.21
16IBM Corp.Computers & Other Electronic Products79,5918,72810.970.57
17Intel Corp.Computers & Other Electronic Products70,84821,05329.7212.89
18Procter & Gamble Co.Chemicals66,832NANA2.73
19United Technologies Corp.Aerospace & Defense66,5015,2697.9211.14
20PepsiCo Inc.Beverages64,66112,51519.351.79
21Archer-Daniels-Midland Co.Food64,3411,8102.815.78
22HP Inc.Computers & Other Electronic Products58,4725,3279.1112.33
23Caterpillar Inc.Machinery54,7226,14711.2320.37
24Lockheed Martin Corp.Aerospace & Defense53,7625,0469.395.32
25Pfizer Inc.Pharmaceuticals53,64711,15320.792.10
26Cisco Systems Inc.Computers & Other Electronic Products49,3301100.222.76
27Bunge Ltd.Food45,7432670.58-0.11
28Merck & Co. Inc.Pharmaceuticals42,2946,22014.715.41
29Honeywell International Inc.Miscellaneous41,8026,82816.333.13
30Tyson Foods Inc.Food40,0523,0247.554.68
31Oracle Corp.Computers & Other Electronic Products39,8313,8259.605.57
32ConocoPhillipsPetroleum & Coal Products38,7276,25716.1618.85
33Deere & Co.Machinery37,3582,3716.3525.62
34Enterprise Products Partners LPPetroleum & Coal Products36,5344,23911.6024.94
35Nike Inc.Apparel36,3971,9335.315.96
36General Dynamics Corp.Railcars, Ships, & Other Trans. Equip.36,1933,3459.2416.85
373M Co.Chemicals32,7655,34916.333.50
38AbbVie Inc.Pharmaceuticals32,7535,68717.3616.08
39Coca-Cola Co.Beverages31,8566,47620.33-10.04
40Abbott LaboratoriesPharmaceuticals30,5782,3687.7411.64
41Micron Technology Inc.Computers & Other Electronic Products30,39114,13546.5149.55
42Northrop Grumman Corp.Aerospace & Defense30,0953,22910.7316.63
43PBF Energy Inc.Petroleum & Coal Products27,1861280.4724.78
44Raytheon Co.Aerospace & Defense27,0582,90910.756.75
45Kraft Heinz Co.Food26,268-10,192-38.800.14
46Mondelez International Inc.Food25,9383,39513.090.16
47Altria Group Inc.Tobacco25,3646,96327.45-0.83
48Nucor Corp.Primary Metals25,0672,3619.4223.77
49Eli Lilly & Co.Pharmaceuticals24,5563,23213.167.36
50Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.Instruments24,3582,93812.0616.45
51Cummins Inc.Motor Vehicle Parts23,7712,1419.0116.36
52Amgen Inc.Pharmaceuticals23,7478,39435.353.93
53PACCAR Inc.Motor Vehicles23,4962,1959.3420.76
54International Paper Co.Paper23,3062,0178.657.19
55Baker Hughes - A GE CompanyMachinery22,8771390.6132.55
56Qualcomm Inc.Communications Equipment22,732-4,864-21.401.98
57Bristol-Myers Squibb Co.Pharmaceuticals22,5614,92021.818.59
58Gilead Sciences Inc.Pharmaceuticals22,1275,45524.65-15.24
59Jabil Inc.Computers & Other Electronic Products22,095860.3915.91
60Tesla Inc.Motor Vehicles21,461-1,063-4.9582.51
61Lear Corp.Motor Vehicle Parts21,1491,1505.443.33
62Whirlpool Corp.Electrical Equipment & Appliances21,037-183-0.87-1.02
63Broadcom Inc.Electrical Equipment & Appliances20,84812,61060.4918.21
64Western Digital Corp.Computers & Other Electronic Products20,6476753.278.14
65Danaher Corp.Miscellaneous19,8932,65113.338.53
66Occidental Petroleum Corp.Petroleum & Coal Products18,9344,13121.8242.64
67Freeport-McMoRan Inc.Primary Metals18,6282,60213.9713.56
68Kimberly-Clark Corp.Paper18,4861,4107.631.24
69HollyFrontier Corp.Petroleum & Coal Products17,7151,0986.2024.30
70Sherwin-Williams Co.Chemicals17,5341,1096.3217.02
71Emerson Electric Co.Electrical Equipment & Appliances17,4082,20312.6614.05
72EOG Resources Inc.Petroleum & Coal Products17,2753,41919.7954.13
73Applied Materials Inc.Computers & Other Electronic Products17,2533,31319.2018.68
74WestRock Co.Paper16,2851,90611.709.59
75Becton Dickinson & Co.Medical Instruments & Equipment15,9833111.9532.17
76Texas Instruments Inc.Computers & Other Electronic Products15,7845,58035.355.50
77General Mills Inc.Food15,7402,13113.540.77
78Colgate-Palmolive Co.Chemicals15,5442,40015.440.58
79Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co.Rubber Products15,4756934.480.64
80PPG Industries Inc.Chemicals15,3741,3418.724.23
81Celgene Corp.Pharmaceuticals15,2814,04626.4817.52
82Illinois Tool Works Inc.Fabricated Metal Products14,7682,56317.363.17
83Ecolab Inc.Chemicals14,6681,4299.746.00
84Parker Hannifin Corp.Machinery14,3021,0617.4218.90
85United States Steel Corp.Fabricated Metal Products14,1781,1157.8615.74
86Arconic Inc.Primary Metals14,0146424.588.13
87Stanley Black & Decker Inc.Fabricated Metal Products13,9826054.339.69
88Textron Inc.Aerospace & Defense13,9721,2228.75-1.59
89VF Corp.Apparel13,8491,2609.10NA
90Estee Lauder Cos. Inc.Chemicals13,6831,1088.1015.72
91Stryker Corp.Medical Instruments & Equipment13,6013,55326.129.30
92Kellogg Co.Food13,5471,3449.924.83
93Biogen Inc.Pharmaceuticals13,4534,43132.939.61
94Alcoa Corp.Fabricated Metal Products13,4032271.6915.03
95Anadarko Petroleum Corp.Petroleum & Coal Products13,3826154.6012.38
96Dominion Energy Inc.Petroleum & Coal Products13,3662,44718.316.20
97Oneok Inc.Petroleum & Coal Products12,5931,1529.153.44
98Steel Dynamics Inc.Primary Metals11,8021,25610.6423.72
99Tenneco Inc.Motor Vehicle Parts11,763550.4726.84
100NVIDIA Corp.Computers & Other Electronic Products11,7164,14135.3420.61
101Ball Corp.Fabricated Metal Products11,6354543.905.94
102Reliance Steel & Aluminum Co.Primary Metals11,5356345.4918.66
103Corning Inc.Communications Equipment11,2901,0669.4411.61
104Crown Holdings Inc.Fabricated Metal Products11,1514393.9428.20
105Baxter International Inc.Medical Instruments & Equipment11,1271,62414.605.36
106Lam Research Corp.Computers & Other Electronic Products11,0772,38121.4938.23
107Pilgrim's Pride Corp.Food10,9382472.261.58
108Molson Coors Brewing Co.Beverages10,7701,13510.54-2.12
109Devon Energy Corp.Petroleum & Coal Products10,7343,06428.54-23.05
110BorgWarner Inc.Motor Vehicle Parts10,5309318.847.45
111Targa Resources Corp.Petroleum & Coal Products10,48420.0218.93
112Navistar International Corp.Motor Vehicles10,2503403.3219.60
113L3 Technologies Inc.Communications Equipment10,2441,0059.817.01
114Delek US Holdings Inc.Petroleum & Coal Products10,2333403.3240.81
115Chesapeake Energy Corp.Petroleum & Coal Products10,2318738.537.74
116Eastman Chemical Co.Chemicals10,1511,08010.646.30
117Mohawk Industries Inc.Textiles9,9848628.635.19
118Xerox Corp.Machinery9,8303613.67-4.24
119Boston Scientific Corp.Medical Instruments & Equipment9,8231,67117.018.57
120PVH Corp.Apparel9,6577467.738.32
121Mosaic Co.Chemicals9,5874744.9529.39
122Hormel Foods Corp.Food9,5461,01310.614.13
123Coty Inc.Chemicals9,398-169-1.8022.84
124Huntsman Corp.Chemicals9,3793373.5912.22
125Pioneer Natural Resources Co.Petroleum & Coal Products9,37997810.4371.93
126AGCO Corp.Machinery9,3522863.0512.59
127Air Products & Chemicals Inc.Chemicals8,9301,49816.779.07
128Constellation Brands Inc.Beverages8,8843,43638.6717.13
129Veritiv Corp.Machinery8,696-16-0.183.96
130Williams Cos. Inc.Petroleum & Coal Products8,686-155-1.788.16
131Campbell Soup Co.Food8,6852613.0110.08
132Rockwell Collins Inc.Communications Equipment8,6651,03211.9127.02
133Westlake Chemical Corp.Chemicals8,63599611.537.39
134Newell Brands Inc.Miscellaneous8,631-6,918-80.15-41.45
135National Oilwell Varco Inc.Machinery8,453-31-0.3715.73
136Masco Corp.Furniture & Fixtures8,3597849.389.35
137Thor Industries Inc.Motor Vehicles8,3294305.1614.93
138Amphenol Corp.Computers & Other Electronic Products8,2021,20514.6916.98
139Wesco International Inc.Electrical Equipment & Appliances8,1772272.786.48
140Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc.Railcars, Ships, & Other Trans. Equip.8,17683610.239.88
141Dana Inc.Motor Vehicle Parts8,1434275.2412.96
142Conagra Brands Inc.Food7,93880810.181.42
143Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc.Medical Instruments & Equipment7,933-379-4.781.39
144Berry Global Group Inc.Plastics7,8694966.3010.91
145J.M. Smucker Co.Food7,8385146.566.54
146Hershey Co.Food7,7911,17815.113.67
147Dean Foods Co.Food7,755-327-4.22-0.51
148Builders FirstSource Inc.Wood Products7,7252052.669.82
149Oshkosh Corp.Motor Vehicles7,7064726.1212.83
150Activision Blizzard Inc.Computers & Other Electronic Products7,5001,81324.176.88
151Weyerhaeuser Co.Wood Products7,47674810.013.89
152Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.Beverages7,4425897.9136.83
153Apache Corp.Petroleum & Coal Products7,424400.5415.58
154Motorola Solutions Inc.Communications Equipment7,34396913.2015.09
155American Axle & Mfg. Holdings Inc.Motor Vehicle Parts7,270-57-0.7816.03
156Spirit AeroSystems Holdings Inc.Aerospace & Defense7,2226178.543.42
157Avery Dennison Corp.Paper7,1594676.538.24
158Celanese Corp.Chemicals7,1551,20716.8716.53
159CVR Energy Inc.Petroleum & Coal Products7,1242894.0618.96
160Sanmina Corp.Computers & Other Electronic Products7,110-96-1.343.52
161Southern Copper Corp.Primary Metals7,0971,54821.826.65
162Owens CorningStone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products7,0575457.7210.54
163Packaging Corp. of AmericaPaper7,01573810.528.84
164Dover Corp.Machinery6,9925708.16-10.71
165Olin Corp.Chemicals6,9463284.7210.81
166Owens-Illinois Inc.Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products6,8774075.920.12
167CMS Energy Corp.Petroleum & Coal Products6,8736599.594.41
168AK Steel Holding Corp.Primary Metals6,8182443.5812.13
169Hanesbrands Inc.Textiles6,8045538.135.14
170R.R. Donnelley & Sons Co.Publishing & Printing6,800-10-0.14-2.01
171Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc.Pharmaceuticals6,7112,44436.4214.28
172Rockwell Automation Inc.Electrical Equipment & Appliances6,6665368.035.62
173Chemours Co.Chemicals6,63899615.007.36
174Marathon Oil Corp.Petroleum & Coal Products6,582-1,096-16.6538.13
175Cintas Corp.Apparel6,47784313.0121.66
176Advanced Micro Devices Inc.Computers & Other Electronic Products6,4753375.2021.50
177Fortive Corp.Instruments6,4532,87944.62-3.05
178Hess Corp.Petroleum & Coal Products6,434-282-4.3819.04
179NCR Corp.Computers & Other Electronic Products6,405-88-1.37-1.70
180Post Holdings Inc.Food6,2574677.4719.74
181Analog Devices Inc.Computers & Other Electronic Products6,2011,49524.1221.41
182Harris Corp.Communications Equipment6,18271811.614.78
183Clorox Co.Chemicals6,12482313.442.53
184Polaris Industries Inc.Railcars, Ships, & Other Trans. Equip.6,0793355.5211.98
185Graphic Packaging Holding Co.Paper6,0232944.8836.77
186NetApp Inc.Computers & Other Electronic Products5,911761.297.10
187Tapestry Inc.Apparel5,8803986.7631.01
188ON Semiconductor Corp.Computers & Other Electronic Products5,87862710.676.05
189Ingredion Inc.Food5,8414437.580.15
190Zoetis Inc.Pharmaceuticals5,8351,42824.479.95
191TreeHouse Foods Inc.Food5,812-61-1.06-7.85
192Harley-Davidson Inc.Motor Vehicles5,7175319.301.23
193Fortune Brands Home & Security Inc.Fabricated Metal Products5,4853907.103.82
194Domtar Corp.Paper5,4552835.195.78
195McCormick & Co. Inc.Food5,40893317.2611.87
196Sonoco Products Co.Paper5,3913145.827.03
197Microchip Technology Inc.Computers & Other Electronic Products5,3503566.6534.38
198RPM International Inc.Chemicals5,3223386.357.33
199Brunswick Corp.Miscellaneous5,1952655.1115.19
200Under Armour Inc.Apparel5,193-46-0.894.35
201Roper Technologies Inc.Miscellaneous5,19194418.1912.67
202Terex Corp.Machinery5,1251142.2217.45
203Noble Energy Inc.Petroleum & Coal Products4,986-66-1.3217.15
204AMETEK Inc.Instruments4,84677816.0512.69
205Sealed Air Corp.Plastics4,7331934.086.08
206FMC Corp.Chemicals4,728-502-10.6264.24
207Continental Resources Inc.Petroleum & Coal Products4,710-990-21.0150.91
208Axalta Coating Systems Ltd.Miscellaneous4,6962134.547.29
209Juniper Networks Inc.Computers & Other Electronic Products4,64856712.20-7.55
210Commercial Metals Co.Primary Metals4,6441392.981.62
211Coca-Cola Bottling Co. ConsolidatedBeverages4,625-20-0.436.98
212Trinseo SAPlastics4,6232936.333.93
213Hasbro Inc.Miscellaneous4,5802204.81-12.10
214Diebold Inc.Electrical Equipment & Appliances4,579-569-12.42-0.67
215CommScope Holding Co. Inc.Communications Equipment4,5691403.070.17
216EQT Corp.Petroleum & Coal Products4,558-2,245-49.2534.93
217MDU Resources Group Inc.Miscellaneous4,5322726.011.99
218Mattel Inc.Miscellaneous4,511-531-11.77-7.60
219Universal Forest Products Inc.Wood Products4,4891493.3113.90
220Hubbell Inc.Electrical Equipment & Appliances4,4823668.1722.16
221Carlisle Cos. Inc.Miscellaneous4,48061113.649.53
222Silgan Holdings Inc.Fabricated Metal Products4,4492245.038.78
223CF Industries Holdings Inc.Chemicals4,429-290-6.557.24
224Vulcan Materials Co.Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products4,38351611.7712.66
225Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corp.Railcars, Ships, & Other Trans. Equip.4,3642926.6812.41
226JELD-WEN Holding Inc.Furniture & Fixtures4,3471443.3215.48
227Amkor Technology Inc.Computers & Other Electronic Products4,3161303.003.10
228Leggett & Platt Inc.Furniture & Fixtures4,2703067.178.26
229Martin Marietta Materials Inc.Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products4,24447011.077.03
230Zebra Technologies Corp.Machinery4,218-421-9.9813.33
231Meritor Inc.Motor Vehicle Parts4,1781263.0224.83
232Concho Resources Inc.Petroleum & Coal Products4,1512,28655.0760.52
233Church & Dwight Co. Inc.Chemicals4,14656913.719.79
234Antero Resources Corp.Petroleum & Coal Products4,1403989.6013.24
235Alexion Pharmaceuticals Inc.Pharmaceuticals4,131781.8816.34
236Bemis Co. Inc.Miscellaneous4,0902265.521.08
237Allegheny Technologies Inc.Computers & Other Electronic Products4,047-222-5.5014.79
238KLA-Tencor Corp.Computers & Other Electronic Products4,03780219.8716.00
239DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.Medical Instruments & Equipment3,986-1,011-25.36-0.18
240Int'l. Flavors & Fragrances Inc.Chemicals3,9783408.5417.03
241Flowers Foods Inc.Food3,9521573.980.79
242Lennox International Inc.Electrical Equipment & Appliances3,8843599.241.15
243Keysight Technologies Inc.Machinery3,8781654.2521.61
244Greif Inc.Paper3,8742095.416.48
245Skyworks Solutions Inc.Computers & Other Electronic Products3,86891823.745.93
246Southwestern Energy Co.Petroleum & Coal Products3,862-537-13.9020.57
247Green Plains Inc.Chemicals3,843370.966.87
248Flowserve Corp.Machinery3,8331203.124.69
249LSC Communications Inc.Publishing & Printing3,826-23-0.606.19
250Transdigm Group Inc.Aerospace & Defense3,81195725.118.76
251Spectrum Brands Holdings Inc.Electrical Equipment & Appliances3,80987222.89-23.94
252Monster Beverage Corp.Beverages3,80799326.0813.00
253Agilent Technologies Inc.Instruments3,7463168.44-16.23
254Ashland Global Holdings Inc.Chemicals3,7431143.0514.82
255Snap-On Inc.Instruments3,74168018.18-6.49
256Intuitive Surgical Inc.Medical Instruments & Equipment3,7241,12530.2119.03
257Edwards Lifesciences Corp.Pharmaceuticals3,72372219.408.37
258Acuity Brands Inc.Electrical Equipment & Appliances3,6803509.504.99
259Colfax Corp.Machinery3,6671544.2111.11
260Regal Beloit Corp.Machinery3,6462366.478.49
261Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc.Motor Vehicle Parts3,6291082.970.31
262Worthington Industries Inc.Primary Metals3,5821955.4418.83
263Timken Co.Fabricated Metal Products3,5813068.5319.21
264PolyOne Corp.Plastics3,533-160-4.529.40
265Pitney Bowes Inc.Computers & Other Electronic Products3,5222246.35-0.78
266Calumet Specialty Products Partners LPPetroleum & Coal Products3,498-55-1.58-7.08
267Carter's Inc.Apparel3,4622828.151.82
268Steelcase Inc.Furniture & Fixtures3,4431263.6612.66
269Lamb Weston Holdings Inc.Food3,42443412.678.07
270SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc.Publishing & Printing3,4211033.02104.21
271Par Pacific Holdings Inc.Petroleum & Coal Products3,411391.1639.61
272Darling Ingredients Inc.Food3,3881013.00-7.50
273Albemarle Corp.Chemicals3,37573921.909.86
274Triumph Group Inc.Aerospace & Defense3,365-322-9.565.19
275Gates Industrial Corp. PLCMachinery3,3482718.1010.06
276Crane Co.Fabricated Metal Products3,34633610.0320.08
277USG Corp.Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products3,3361965.884.12
278Brown-Forman Corp.Beverages3,32483525.122.34
279Cabot Corp.Chemicals3,242-113-3.4919.32
280Sanderson Farms Inc.Food3,23661418.98-3.18
281A.O. Smith Corp.Electrical Equipment & Appliances3,18844413.936.38
282Trimble Navigation Ltd.Computers & Other Electronic Products3,1082839.1017.11
283Ciena Corp.Communications Equipment3,094-345-11.1410.44
284Qorvo Inc.Computers & Other Electronic Products3,090-133-4.313.93
285G-III Apparel Group Ltd.Apparel3,0761384.499.59
286Elanco Animal Health Inc.Pharmaceuticals3,067872.826.15
287California Resources Corp.Petroleum & Coal Products3,06432810.7052.74
288Xilinx Inc.Computers & Other Electronic Products3,05989029.0920.48
289Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc.Pharmaceuticals3,0482,09768.8022.46
290Andersons Inc.Chemicals3,045411.36-17.39
291H.B. Fuller Co.Chemicals3,0411715.6331.87
292Vishay Intertechnology Inc.Computers & Other Electronic Products3,03534611.3916.56
293Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc.Machinery3,0292879.4815.40
294Visteon Corp.Motor Vehicle Parts2,9841645.50-5.15
295Mettler-Toledo International Inc.Instruments2,93651317.467.73
296Varian Medical Systems Inc.Machinery2,9191505.149.40
297Gannett Co. Inc.Publishing & Printing2,917150.52-7.30
298Genesis Energy LPPetroleum & Coal Products2,913-6-0.2143.60
299Teledyne Technologies Inc.Computers & Other Electronic Products2,90233411.5011.44
300Southwest Gas CorporationPetroleum & Coal Products2,8801826.3313.00
301Plexus Corp.Computers & Other Electronic Products2,874130.4513.66
302Hill-Rom Holdings Inc.Medical Instruments & Equipment2,8482528.863.80
303TTM Technologies Inc.Computers & Other Electronic Products2,8471746.107.10
304Louisiana-Pacific Corp.Wood Products2,82839513.953.44
305Cooper Tire & Rubber Co.Rubber Products2,808812.87-1.63
306EnerSys Inc.Electrical Equipment & Appliances2,8081605.718.76
307Columbia Sportswear Co.Apparel2,8022689.5713.63
308PerkinElmer Inc.Medical Instruments & Equipment2,7782388.5623.08
309AptarGroup Inc.Plastics2,7651957.0411.97
310Valmont Industries Inc.Miscellaneous2,757943.420.41
311Illumina Inc.Medical Instruments & Equipment2,74982630.05-0.11
312ITT Inc.Machinery2,74533412.166.18
313Donaldson Co. Inc.Machinery2,7341806.5915.27
314Middleby Corp.Electrical Equipment & Appliances2,72331711.6516.59
315Allison Transmission Holdings Inc.Motor Vehicle Parts2,71363923.5519.94
316Moog Inc.Machinery2,709973.568.49
317MPM Holdings Inc.Chemicals2,705692.5516.04
318Tempur Sealy International Inc.Furniture & Fixtures2,7031013.72-1.87
319Gardner Denver Holdings Inc.Machinery2,69026910.0213.24
320NU Skin Enterprises Inc.Pharmaceuticals2,6791224.5517.55
321Scotts Miracle-Gro Co.Chemicals2,663642.390.81
322Toro Co.Machinery2,61927210.384.53
323Guess Inc.Apparel2,610140.5410.40
324Belden Inc.Electrical Equipment & Appliances2,5851616.228.24
325Murphy Oil Corp.Petroleum & Coal Products2,57141115.9915.53
326Benchmark Electronics Inc.Computers & Other Electronic Products2,566230.894.04
327Revlon Inc.Chemicals2,565-294-11.47-4.80
328Fossil Group Inc.Apparel2,541-938-36.91-8.85
329Cooper Companies Inc.Medical Instruments & Equipment2,5331405.5218.41
330Greenbrier Cos. Inc.Railcars, Ships, & Other Trans. Equip.2,5191526.0216.15
331Trinity Industries Inc.Railcars, Ships, & Other Trans. Equip.2,5091596.35-31.50
332Mueller Industries Inc.Primary Metals2,5081044.1710.67
333Super Micro Computer Inc.Computers & Other Electronic Products2,485672.6912.16
334Cypress Semiconductor Corp.Computers & Other Electronic Products2,48435514.286.70
335IDEX CorporationMachinery2,48441116.538.58
336Maxim Integrated Products Inc.Computers & Other Electronic Products2,48046718.848.03
337LCI IndustriesMotor Vehicle Parts2,4761496.0015.27
338Catalent Inc.Pharmaceuticals2,463843.3918.70
339Hain Celestial Group Inc.Food2,4589,694394.42-13.86
340Teleflex Inc.Miscellaneous2,4482018.2014.07
341Waters Corp.Instruments2,42059424.544.80
342Curtiss-Wright Corp.Machinery2,41227611.436.20
343Renewable Energy Group Inc.Petroleum & Coal Products2,38329212.2710.41
344REV Group Inc.Motor Vehicle Parts2,381130.555.01
345Herman Miller Inc.Furniture & Fixtures2,3811285.384.52
346Kennametal Inc.Machinery2,3682008.4515.04
347Schnitzer Steel Industries Inc.Primary Metals2,3651566.6240.12
348ResMed Inc.Medical Instruments & Equipment2,34031613.4913.23
349Cimarex Energy Co.Petroleum & Coal Products2,33979233.8521.94
350Woodward Governor Co.Electrical Equipment & Appliances2,3261807.7610.83
351Oasis Petroleum Inc.Petroleum & Coal Products2,322-35-1.5285.99
352WPX Energy Inc.Petroleum & Coal Products2,3101516.5472.90
353NewMarket Corp.Chemicals2,29023510.254.15
354Bio-Rad Laboratories Inc.Medical Instruments & Equipment2,28936615.975.98
355Valvoline Inc.Petroleum & Coal Products2,2851667.269.64
356Palo Alto Networks IncComputers & Other Electronic Products2,273-148-6.5129.04
357Wabash National Corp.Motor Vehicles2,267693.0628.30
358Patrick Industries Inc.Wood Products2,2631205.3038.36
359HNI Corp.Furniture & Fixtures2,258934.143.77
360Nordson Corp.Machinery2,25537716.749.08
361Meredith Corp.Publishing & Printing2,247994.4231.17
362First Solar Inc.Electrical Equipment & Appliances2,244-144-6.43-23.71
363Wolverine World Wide Inc.Apparel2,2391958.71-4.71
364Energizer Holdings Inc.Electrical Equipment & Appliances2,2341034.6227.27
365Edgewell Personal Care Co.Electrical Equipment & Appliances2,2341034.62-2.78
366Universal Corp.Tobacco2,2271044.689.50
367Snyder's-Lance Inc.Food2,2271486.675.58
368Central Garden & Pet Co.Chemicals2,2151245.587.83
369IDEXX Laboratories Inc.Chemicals2,21333715.2312.40
370Modine Manufacturing Co.Motor Vehicle Parts2,213853.835.21
371Tegna Inc.Publishing & Printing2,20740618.3815.99
372Hexcel Corp.Miscellaneous2,18927712.6410.94
373Cabot Oil & Gas Corp.Petroleum & Coal Products2,188-557-25.4624.03
374Diamondback Energy Inc.Petroleum & Coal Products2,17684638.8680.59
375Carpenter Technology Corp.Primary Metals2,1581898.7420.03
376Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc.Plastics2,1341286.02122.03
377Teradyne Inc.Instruments2,10145221.51-1.68
378EchoStar CorpCommunications Equipment2,091391.8510.92
379SPX Flow Inc.Machinery2,090442.117.10
380Whiting Petroleum Corp.Petroleum & Coal Products2,08134216.4540.50
381MKS Instruments Inc.Instruments2,07539318.938.31
382Tupperware Brands Corp.Plastics2,0701567.53-8.25
383Vista Outdoor Inc.Miscellaneous2,059-648-31.50-10.83
384Rexnord Corp.Machinery2,051341.6710.76
385Foundation Building Materials Inc.Miscellaneous2,044-12-0.60-0.80
386Esterline Technologies Corp.Machinery2,035693.411.63
387Generac Holdings Inc.Machinery2,02324111.9220.99
388Deckers Outdoor Corp.Apparel2,02026413.086.15
389Winnebago Industries Inc.Motor Vehicles2,0171025.0830.36
390Kraton Performance Polymers Inc.Plastics2,012673.332.62
391NCI Building Systems Inc.Fabricated Metal Products2,001633.1513.01
392Deluxe Corp.Publishing & Printing1,9981507.491.65
393Stepan Co.Chemicals1,9941135.663.58
394Western Midstream Partners LPPetroleum & Coal Products1,99044622.40-11.48
395Griffon Corp.Fabricated Metal Products1,9781266.3529.70
396Align Technology IncMedical Instruments & Equipment1,96640020.3533.47
397Element Solutions Inc.Chemicals1,961-320-16.31-48.07
398Acco Brands Corp.Miscellaneous1,9411075.50-0.39
399QEP Resources Inc.Petroleum & Coal Products1,933-1,012-52.3419.08
400W.R. Grace & Co.Chemicals1,9321688.6712.56
401John Bean Technologies Corp.Electrical Equipment & Appliances1,9201045.4217.41
402Aerojet Rocketdyne Holdings Inc.Aerospace & Defense1,8961377.241.00
403Bruker Corp.Instruments1,8961809.487.34
404Century Aluminum Co.Fabricated Metal Products1,893-66-3.5019.14
405Valhi Inc.Chemicals1,88926213.88-0.80
406Briggs & Stratton Corp.Machinery1,881-11-0.605.33
407Vector Group Ltd.Tobacco1,870583.113.47
408Manitowoc Co. Inc.Machinery1,847-67-3.6316.79
409Atkore International Group Inc.Electrical Equipment & Appliances1,8351377.4522.02
410Gentex Corp.Motor Vehicle Parts1,83443823.882.18
411Parsley Energy Inc.Petroleum & Coal Products1,82636920.2188.87
412Minerals Technologies Inc.Chemicals1,8081699.357.87
413Pyxus International Inc.Tobacco1,802-71-3.95-2.40
414Fortinet IncComputers & Other Electronic Products1,80133218.4420.49
415John Wiley & Sons Inc.Publishing & Printing1,79619210.704.51
416AVX Corp.Computers & Other Electronic Products1,79227215.1714.68
417Heico Corp.Aerospace & Defense1,77825914.5816.59
418FLIR Systems Inc.Electrical Equipment & Appliances1,77628215.91-1.37
419Hillenbrand Inc.Wood Products1,770774.3311.32
420Global Brass & Copper Holdings Inc.Fabricated Metal Products1,765593.3213.11
421New York Times Co.Publishing & Printing1,7491267.194.35
422CNX Resources Corp.Petroleum & Coal Products1,73079746.0318.92
423SunPower Corp.Electrical Equipment & Appliances1,726-917-53.15-7.79
424Multi-Color Corp.Publishing & Printing1,726-29-1.6832.64
425Clearwater Paper Corp.Paper1,724-144-8.35-0.36
426Harsco Corp.Fabricated Metal Products1,7221377.967.18
427Littelfuse Inc.Computers & Other Electronic Products1,7181659.5840.68
428West Pharmaceutical Services Inc.Rubber Products1,71720712.057.40
429Olympic Steel Inc.Primary Metals1,715341.9728.89
430Koppers Holdings Inc.Chemicals1,710231.3715.91
431B&G Foods Inc (New)Food1,70117210.141.96
432Hologic Inc.Instruments1,6971116.56-44.53
433Plantronics Inc.Communications Equipment1,675-136-8.1095.42
434Kronos Worldwide Inc.Chemicals1,66220512.34-3.88
435Park-Ohio Holdings Corp.Miscellaneous1,658543.2317.35
436Graco Inc.Machinery1,65334120.6312.11
437SM Energy Co.Petroleum & Coal Products1,636-508-31.0744.89
438Acushnet Holdings Corp.Miscellaneous1,6341036.314.71
439Synaptics Inc.Computers & Other Electronic Products1,630-124-7.61-5.12
440Scholastic Corp.Publishing & Printing1,628-5-0.31-6.50
441United Therapeutics CorpPharmaceuticals1,62858936.20-5.65
442Ferro Corp.Chemicals1,612804.9715.44
443Timkensteel Corp.Primary Metals1,611-32-1.9721.17
444PQ Group Holdings Inc.Chemicals1,608583.639.24
445Matthews International Corp.Miscellaneous1,6031076.685.74
446Titan International Inc.Primary Metals1,602130.819.09
447National Fuel Gas Co.Petroleum & Coal Products1,59339224.580.81
448Manitowoc Foodservice Inc.Electrical Equipment & Appliances1,590784.9210.01
449Kaiser Aluminum Corp.Fabricated Metal Products1,586925.7813.48
450Steel Partners Holdings LPPrimary Metals1,585-33-2.0615.49
451La-Z-Boy Inc.Furniture & Fixtures1,584815.114.20
452US Silica Holdings Inc.Miscellaneous1,577-201-12.7327.11
453Tower International IncMotor Vehicle Parts1,572493.11-20.93
454Watts Water Technologies Inc.Machinery1,5651288.187.43
455Entegris Inc.Plastics1,55024115.5315.49
456SPX Corp.Machinery1,539815.287.91
457EnPro Industries Inc.Motor Vehicle Parts1,532251.6116.98
458Select Comfort Corp.Furniture & Fixtures1,532704.546.03
459New Media Investment Group Inc.Publishing & Printing1,526181.1913.71
460Pacific Ethanol Inc.Chemicals1,515-60-3.98-7.16
461AdvanSix Inc.Plastics1,515664.372.70
462Fitbit IncComputers & Other Electronic Products1,512-186-12.29-6.41
463U.S. Concrete Inc.Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products1,506312.0812.75
464Superior Industries International Inc.Motor Vehicle Parts1,502-26-1.7335.54
465Barnes Group Inc.Fabricated Metal Products1,49616611.114.13
466Cree Inc.Computers & Other Electronic Products1,494-280-18.741.40
467BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.Pharmaceuticals1,491-77-5.1813.52
468Forterra Inc.Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products1,480-24-1.65-6.37
469Innospec Inc.Chemicals1,477855.7613.02
470Denbury Resources Inc.Petroleum & Coal Products1,47432321.9030.43
471Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corp.Medical Instruments & Equipment1,472614.1323.92
472IPG Photonics Corp.Electrical Equipment & Appliances1,46040427.693.62
473Apogee Enterprises Inc.Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products1,403463.265.77
474ICU Medical Inc.Medical Instruments & Equipment1,400292.068.31
475Eagle Materials Inc.Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products1,393694.940.48
476Sensient Technologies Corp.Food1,38715711.351.80
477Advanced Drainage Systems Inc.Plastics1,385785.624.09
478KEMET Corp.Computers & Other Electronic Products1,38320714.9415.22
479Versum Materials Inc.Chemicals1,37219814.3921.78
480MSA Safety Inc.Instruments1,3581249.1413.48
481Gulfport Energy Corp.Petroleum & Coal Products1,35543131.772.63
482Eastman Kodak Co.Chemicals1,325-16-1.21-13.46
483Finisar Corp.Computers & Other Electronic Products1,316-48-3.67-9.16
484Knoll Inc.Furniture & Fixtures1,302735.6214.95
485Franklin Electric Co. Inc.Electrical Equipment & Appliances1,2981068.1615.40
486Encore Wire Corp.Fabricated Metal Products1,289786.0610.69
487Westlake Chemical Partners LPChemicals1,286493.849.60
488Milacron Holdings Corp.Machinery1,258423.301.94
489American Woodmark Corp.Furniture & Fixtures1,250635.0521.36
490Lumentum Holdings Inc.Communications Equipment1,24824819.8824.57
491Callaway Golf Co.Miscellaneous1,2431058.4318.51
492Lancaster Colony Corp.Food1,22313511.061.75
493Integer Holdings Corp.Electrical Equipment & Appliances1,21516813.82-16.89
494Diodes Inc.Computers & Other Electronic Products1,2141048.5715.16
495Materion Corp.Primary Metals1,208211.736.00
496j2 Global Inc.Communications Equipment1,20712910.668.00
497Cubic Corp.Instruments1,203121.00-19.04
498Seneca Foods Corp.Food1,20060.48-8.76
499Tronox Holdings PLCChemicals1,189302.52-29.98
500Cirrus Logic Inc. (United States)Computers & Other Electronic Products1,186907.59-22.59

Popular Sponsored Recommendations

S&OP Optimization: Data-driven Strategies to Achieve Sustainable Profitability

Feb. 6, 2024
Through collaborative S&OP, manufacturers can balance demand and supply effectively, optimize resources, and capitalize on emerging market opportunities. Learn how to maximize...

3 Best Practices to Create a Product-Centric Competitive Advantage with PRO.FILE PLM

Jan. 25, 2024
Gain insight on best practices and strategies you need to accelerate engineering change management and reduce time to market. Register now for your opportunity to accelerate your...

Top 3 Ways AI is Transforming Manufacturing Operations

Feb. 17, 2024
Unlock the power of Industry 4.0 with AI and IoT. Explore how real-time data and automation are reshaping manufacturing, driving efficiency and quality to new heights. Dive into...

6 Ways Manufacturers Can Use GenAI Today

Feb. 1, 2024
Hear six compelling use cases where generative AI is making a significant impact in augmenting frontline workers and transforming operations. Learn how GenAI Assistants and smart...

Voice your opinion!

To join the conversation, and become an exclusive member of IndustryWeek, create an account today!